Pass4Test問題集,過去問,認定試験,練習問題,認定資格

http://www.pass4test.jp

もっともよいThe Open Group OG0-093試験の問題集

Pass4Testは The Open GroupOG0-093認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してThe Open GroupOG0-093認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

The Open Group The Open Group Certification OG0-093

Pass4Testが提供した研修ツールはThe Open GroupOG0-093の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。Pass4Test を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

Pass4Testは君の試験に合格させるだけでなく本当の知識を学ばれます。Pass4Testはあなたが100% でOG0-093試験に合格させるの保証することができてまたあなたのために一年の無料の試験の練習問題と解答の更新サービス提供して、もし試験に失敗したら、弊社はすぐ全額で返金を保証いたします。

試験番号:OG0-093問題集
試験科目:The Open Group 「TOGAF 9 Combined Part 1 and Part 2」

Pass4TestはThe Open GroupOG0-093試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。

Pass4TestのITの専門研究者はThe Open Group OG0-093認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはPass4Testの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のPass4Test商品を安心に選択してPass4Test試験に100%合格しましょう。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://pdf.pass4test.jp/OG0-093.pdf

NO.1 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT
referenced by content within the other categories?
A. TOGAF Core
B. TOGAF Extension
C. TOGAF Mandatory
D. TOGAF Recommended
E. TOGAF Supporting
Answer: E

The Open Group問題集   OG0-093   OG0-093   OG0-093問題集   OG0-093   OG0-093認定証

NO.2 According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?
A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model
B. In the Standards Information Base
C. In the Foundation Architecture
D. In the Architecture Repository
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-093認定試験   OG0-093   OG0-093認定証   OG0-093認定試験

NO.3 According to TOGAF, Which of the following are the architecture domains that are commonly accepted
subsets of an overall enterprise architecture?
A. Application, Business, Data, Technology
B. Capability, Segment, Strategic
C. Context, Definition, Governance, Transformation
D. Definition, Realization, Transition, Vision
Answer: A

The Open Group認定資格   OG0-093認定資格   OG0-093   OG0-093認定証   OG0-093

NO.4 Which one of the following lists the main components within the TOGAF Architecture Repository?
A. Organizational Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, Best Practices, Reference
Library, Compliance Strategy
B. Architecture Metamodel, Organizational Capability Model, Application Landscape, SIB, Reference
Library, Governance Model
C. Business Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
D. Architecture Metamodel, Architecture Capability, Architecture Landscape, SIB, Reference Library,
Governance Log
Answer: D

The Open Group認定証   OG0-093参考書   OG0-093   OG0-093過去問   OG0-093参考書

NO.5 Complete the sentence. TOGAF 9 Part III provides techniques, such as developing principles and gap
analysis, to support tasks within the ______
A. Architecture Capability Framework
B. Architecture Continuum
C. Architecture Development Method
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Architecture Repository
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-093認定資格   OG0-093   OG0-093問題集   OG0-093認証試験

NO.6 Which of the following is the architecture domain that describes the logical software and hardware
capabilities?
A. Application Architecture
B. Business Architecture
C. Data Architecture
D. Technology Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-093   OG0-093   OG0-093

NO.7 Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and
operate an architecture function within an enterprise?
A. Part II: Architecture Development Method
B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques
C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework
D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models
E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework
Answer: E

The Open Group過去問   OG0-093問題集   OG0-093   OG0-093認証試験

NO.8 According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?
A. An architecture of a commercial organization
B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company
C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise
D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization
Answer: C

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-093   OG0-093

NO.9 Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true.?
A. Part I describes the TOGAF approach to Enterprise Architecture
B. Part II describes the definitions of terms used and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C. Part III describes requirements management and is considered to be the core of TOGAF
D. Part IV describes the ADM: a collection of guidelines and techniques used in TOGAF 9
Answer: A

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-093   OG0-093過去問   OG0-093過去問

NO.10 Which one of the following describes classification methods for architecture and solution artifacts
within the Architecture Repository?
A. Architecture Landscape
B. Architecture Vision
C. Enterprise Continuum
D. Governance Log
E. Standards Information Base
Answer: C

The Open Group   OG0-093参考書   OG0-093   OG0-093   OG0-093

NO.11 Which phase of the ADM is used to finalize a set of transition architectures that will support
implementation?
A. Phase D
B. Phase E
C. Phase F
D. Phase G
E. Phase H
Answer: C

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-093練習問題   OG0-093認定資格   OG0-093

NO.12 According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture
include all the following, except:
A. Architecture Domains
B. Enterprise Focus
C. Level of Detail
D. Subject Matter
E. Time Period
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-093   OG0-093認定試験   OG0-093参考書

NO.13 What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?
A. Capability Architecture
B. Operational Architecture
C. Segment Architecture
D. Strategic Architecture
E. Tactical Architecture
Answer: D

The Open Group   OG0-093練習問題   OG0-093   OG0-093   OG0-093

NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT an element of an architecture framework?
A. A common vocabulary
B. A list of recommended standards
C. A method for designing an information system in terms of building blocks
D. A set of structuresWhichcan be used to develop a broad range of architectures
E. A system development lifecycle method for software engineering
Answer: E

The Open Group認定試験   OG0-093参考書   OG0-093   OG0-093   OG0-093認定試験

NO.15 What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?
A. Standards Information Base
B. Enterprise Continuum
C. Governance Log
D. Architecture Landscape
E. Reference Library
Answer: A

The Open Group認定証   OG0-093認定試験   OG0-093   OG0-093認定証

NO.16 Which of the following reasons best describes why the ADM numbering scheme for versioning output is
an example and not mandatory?
A. To show the evolution of deliverables
B. To permit adaptation as required
C. To enable use with the Architecture Content Framework
D. To support change management
Answer: B

The Open Group   OG0-093認定資格   OG0-093認証試験   OG0-093問題集   OG0-093   OG0-093参考書

NO.17 Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9
recommends the establishment of a(n) _____
A. Enterprise Architecture Capability
B. IT Governing Board
C. Program Management Office
D. Quality Assurance department
E. Service Management department
Answer: A

The Open Group   OG0-093   OG0-093問題集

NO.18 Which one of the following best describes the implications of TOGAF being a generic framework?
A. The organization must utilize an architecture tool in order to tailor the templates for use
B. It must be adapted to satisfy organization specific requirements
C. It can be utilized by most enterprises without further customization
D. It can only be used for enterprise level architecture projects E. It should only be employed under the
supervision of highly trained consultants
Answer: B

The Open Group参考書   OG0-093認定資格   OG0-093練習問題   OG0-093認定試験

NO.19 In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?
A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables
B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them
C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect
D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project
E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not
Answer: E

The Open Group   OG0-093参考書   OG0-093認定試験   OG0-093

NO.20 According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category describes a technique that is
referenced by processes categorized as TOGAF Core and TOGAF Mandated?
A. TOGAF Guidelines and Techniques
B. TOGAF Recommended
C. TOGAF Supporting
D. TOGAF Extension
Answer: B

The Open Group認定証   OG0-093   OG0-093参考書   OG0-093

投稿日: 2012/8/18 0:21:57  |  カテゴリー: The Open Group  |  タグ: The Open GroupOG0-093